Archive | Mao Abe RSS feed for this section

[MP3 Download] Mao Abe ~ “Itsu no Hi Mo” Single

16 Jan

(35.08 MB) rar.

single: Itsu no Hi Mo
release date: 2010.01.13
tracklist:
01. Itsu No Hi Mo
02. give me your love
03. Watashi Ha Anata Ga Iinodesu
04. Itsu No Hi Mo (inst)

Download:
mediafire

Who said Jpop Singers can’t sing?

16 Jan

nyahahaha idk… i want to post this stuffs.. coz you know… i got pissed about a month ago.. most people say all jpop songs sounds like bubble gum.. they got it all wrong!

ok let’s start… (im on fire today) lol
Continue reading

Anata no Koibito ni Naritai no Desu LIVE…

9 Jan

woooh~ what long title! anyways… it means “I want to be your lover”

ok enough talk.. lets listen to Mao Abe.

you can really hear her powerful voice.. sorry.. im her fan! bias bias bias lol

[J-Artist] Mao Abe

27 Oct

Hello guys! OMG!Im so nervous.. Ahahaha oh well.. Anyways.. this is my first time to post here… And! ill be introducing J-Artists that u may know/heard or never heard before.. Yes… love the underrateds! soo.. ill begin with one of my favorite artist… her name is… Mao Abe…

Mao Abe

Mao began learning the piano in the 3rd grade. Beginning high school, she stopped the piano and started learning guitar.

The summer of her 2nd year of high school, the manager of a music store recommended she participate in the Yamaha Teen’s Music Festival 2006, where she was victorious.

That fall she participated in the same national contest.

From that time on, radio, television, and local media took notice. She even started getting performance offers.

In 2008, after her high school graduation, she moved to Tokyo.

January 21, 2009 marked her album debut.

Mao’s debut single “Tsutaetai koto / I wanna see you” was released on May 27th containing 3 tracks that all received promotion. “Tsutaetai koto” as the ending theme to Hey! Hey! Hey! for June and July and the other tracks in commercials. Continue reading