[Profile] Brand New Day

20 Jan

Trio Brand New Day consists of the amazing Soo Ah, Chae Rin and Soo Ji. They possess very strong vocals and are just absolutely fantastic! Last year, I think that they were pretty successful for an underrated, sort of considering the fact that they released 3 singles. I’m hoping they release a new one this year ^__^

브랜뉴데이 (Brand New Day)
Company:
Castle J Entertainment


Soo Ji
Full name
: 김수지 (Kim Soo Ji)
Born : February 23, 1988
Height: 162cm
Weight: 42 kg
Education : Soongsil University
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ex6234


Chae Rin
Real name:
김수진 (Kim Su Jin)
Born : August 23, 1988
Height : 168 cm
Weight: 38kg
Education : Howon University
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/soojin0823


Soo Ah
Real name:
이수진 (Lee Su Jin)
Born : January 31, 1989
Height : 164 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Education : Howon University
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/keysB
Twitter @sugeeniya1

Discography:


Lady Garden (1st Mini Album)
Released:
2009.01.08

01. Intro
02. 사랑은 없다
03. 살만해
04. 헌신짝
05. 뽀뽀
06. 꿈속의 나오미
07. 살만해 (Inst.)


Mascara (Single)
Released:
2009.06.16

01. 외출
02. 마스카라
03. 외출 (Inst.)
04. 마스카라 (Inst.)


천생연분 (Single)
Released:
2009.07.27

01. 천생연분 (Narr. 이수근) featuring 이수근
02. 천생연분 (Inst.)

Music Videos:

Salmanhae
Mascara
Soulmates (A Match Made In Heaven)


Pictures:

Soo Ji

Chae Rin

Soo Ah

Advertisements

3 Responses to “[Profile] Brand New Day”

  1. smc330 January 20, 2010 at 5:47 PM #

    i loved this group since they came out ^_^
    through their first album.. i could hear the potential in their vocals… really strong and captivating

    Mascara wasn’t bad.. i liked it … but i liked their latest single Soulmates just a bit more ^_^

    can’t wait for some 2010 releases XD

    they’re all so pretty too

    • Mardi January 20, 2010 at 5:49 PM #

      Mascara was a little change for them, trying to show their sexy side while Soulmates was showing their cute side…and Salmanhae was great because it didn’t show just show how pretty they were but the amazing vocals that they possess. I can’t wait for more new music from them ^_^

      • smc330 January 20, 2010 at 6:00 PM #

        yeah i agree..
        probably another reason why they weren’t so popular at their debut..
        cuz i remember people saying how they were just typical girls… and had a typical song with a generic mv
        but i liked it…
        i guess their vocals weren’t appreciated as much as they should have been

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: