[Profile] Len

10 Mar

He just released his first mini album and I so am loving his songs right now! He has a really nice voice and…he’s cute somewhat…XD

렌 (Len)
Company:
GY Music
Cyworld club: http://club.cyworld.com/vLen

Real name: 장원철 (Jang Won Chul)
Born: May 31, 1983
Physique: 176 cm, 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Piano
Education: Hanshin University, Computer Software
Debut: 2009 album “드라뮤지끄 (De La Musique)”
Awards: 2006 Cyworld Hall of Fame
Career: Opened for Cyworld DMA May 18, 2007
Len Showcase September 17, 2009
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/byLen
Twitter: http://twitter.com/piano_Len

Discography:


드라뮤지끄 Vol.1 – Part.1
Released:
2009.09.22

05. 슬픔속에 그댈 지워야만 해 – LEN


First Mini Album
Released:
2010.03.10

01. Baby Love (Feat. B.cruz)
02. 사랑이 다 그렇지
03. 가슴이 하는말
04. 사랑이 다 그렇지 (Inst.)

Videos:

슬픔속에 그댈 지워야만 해
사랑이 다 그렇지

Pictures:

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] Len”

  1. jklee369 March 11, 2010 at 8:32 PM #

    I like and found his songs already, here are the links

    05. 슬픔속에 그댈 지워야만 해 – LEN
    http://www.mediafire.com/?tmk2ohiymtm

    Mini album
    http://www.mediafire.com/?qzedwjzjhnw

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: