[Profile] Magolpy

24 Mar

Everyone somewhat has heard of her when she debuted…I’m guessing..it’s been a while but…I’m posting up her profile because I will feature her on Soompi next month so look out for that article and also…I really like her. I know a lot of people were disappointed somewhat with her looks and debut but I don’t really mind.

Photobucket

마골피 (Magolpy)
Company:
Recycle Entertainment
Daum fan cafe: http://cafe.daum.net/womanSinger

Real name: 박미영 (Park Mi Young)
Born: July 29, 1985
Physique: 168cm, 47kg
Blood Type: A
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/golpy444

Discography:


비행소녀 (Digital Single)
Released:
2007.02.08

01. 비행소녀
02. 내 이름은 바보야!
03. 낡은 침대
04. 비행소녀 (MR)
05. 내 이름은 바보야!(MR)
06. 낡은 침대 (MR)


That Fool (OST) (Single)
Released:
2009.04.30

02. 사랑하기 좋은 날 – 마골피


That Fool (OST) (Album)
Released:
2009.05.14

04. 사랑하기 좋은 날 – 마골피
10. Loving U – 마골피

Videos:

Flight Girl MV
find live performances @ my Youtube account

Pictures:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: