[Profile] Baily Shoo

27 Mar

I kind of forgot to find her profile o_0 but now I did get it and I’m like totally loving her~ View her videos because they are really good. Her voice has a jazzy feel….kind of nice actually

베일리 슈 (Baily Shoo) *went by Jaycade*
Company:
위 첼

Real name: 신수란 (Shin Soo Ran)
Born: July 15, 1986
Education: 백 제예술대학
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/bailyshoo
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/bailyshoo


Discography:


미숙이네 – 생각지도 못한 일
Released:
2009.04.10

03. Love Letter (feat.신수란.박정호)


Y-Story – 1st Mini Album
Released:
2009.12.17

01. 그렇게 우린 (feat.신수란)


Will It Snow For Christmas? OST
Released:
2009.12.17

16. Love Painting -베일리 슈


별을 따다줘 OST Part 2
Released:
2010.01.25

03. 아마도… -제이케이드(Jaycade)


Secret Kiss (Single)
Released: 2010.03.08

01. Secret Kiss
02. Hey Mr. (Rap ft. Big Tone)

Videos:

Cover of 4men’s Baby Baby
Cover of Lyn’s True Story
Cover of Tamia’s Almost
When I’m Falling In Love

2 Responses to “[Profile] Baily Shoo”

  1. miss_vicky March 29, 2010 at 7:14 PM #

    ohhh i think she has a lovely voice.
    i’m liking her… but never heard of her.
    anyways, i see that she sang in the stars falling from the sky ost, can’t wait to figure out which one that would be.
    thanks for sharing.

  2. smc330 April 2, 2010 at 11:34 AM #

    man..
    i love her covers so much XD
    she sounds so amazing…vocal and piano wise!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: