[Profile] Blacklist

28 Jun

Strong and charismatic hip hop duo Blacklist <333

블랙리스트 (Blacklist)
Management:
Now Entertainment, GNG Productions, Cult Entertainment

Members:


루시 (Lucy)
Real name:
박소현 (Park So Hyun)
Born: December 15, 1992 (Daegu)
Physique: 161 cm, 43kg
Education: KyungBook National Arts School
Affiliations: GNG Productions, Now Entertainment
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/sohyoen92


치타 (Cheetah)
Real name:
김은영 (Kim Eun Young)
Born: May 25, 1990 (Busan)
Physique: 163 cm, 45 kg
Affiliation: Now Entertainment
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/bl-cheetah


Discography:


Nothing Lasts Forever (Single)
Released:
2010.07.15

01. Stop (Money Can`t Buy Me Love)

Videos:

STOP Live
Stop MV
Under My Skin (DBSK Cover)

Advertisements

5 Responses to “[Profile] Blacklist”

  1. Arie Jai July 1, 2010 at 8:25 AM #

    I like them their diffferent. Not too many female rap duo’s

  2. heerit July 16, 2010 at 2:44 AM #

    Agreed!

  3. Moddy July 17, 2010 at 11:56 PM #

    Agreed too!

  4. leslie September 2, 2010 at 3:10 AM #

    plzzz support blacklist their damn good aNd beautiful … talent and beauty all in one!!!

  5. N0ctjs October 30, 2010 at 5:57 PM #

    I like Cheetah 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: