[Profile] Once

2 Aug

Once is a new trio who released their first single in June. They just released their second single today, thus I posted up their profile. They are under the same management as new female group Girl’s Day, though I prefer listening to Once’s music. =)

원스 (ONCE)
Managment:
드림티엔터테인먼트 (Dream Tea Entertainment)

Members:


보이 (Voy)
Real name:
임우람 (Im Woo Ram)
Born: February 10, 1992
Physique: 179cm, 65kg
Education: HwaJeong High School
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/oncevoy


루이 (Ruy)
Real name:
장우람 (Jung Woo Ram)
Born: February 17, 1986
Physique: 178cm, 70kg
Education: DongA Broadcasting, College of Arts, Department of Music Video
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/kp0217


라임 (Lime)
Real name:
정헌섭 (Jung Heon Seop)
Born: June 3, 1987
Physique: 180cm, 68kg
Education: DanKook University
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/luvonce
Twitter: http://twitter.com/oncelime

Discography:


Dream Tea Story (Single)
Released:
2010.06.11

01. 기억의 시간
02. 기억의 시간 (Inst.)


Dream Tea Story Part 2
Released:
2010.08.03

01. Still Loving You
02. Still Loving You (Inst.)

Videos:

기억의 시간
I’m In Love Cover

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: