[Profile] Spanish Koffee

4 Aug

Koffee debuted back in early 2009 with an amazing single and he’s back as Spanish Koffee with rapper Sancho. ^_^ Their music style is unique and perfect for the summer. Hope to hear more from them soon~

스패니쉬 커피 (Spanish Koffee)
Site:
http://spanishkoffee.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Spanish-Koffee/136816859689499
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Spanish_Koffee
Management:

Members:


산쵸 (Sancho)
[Producer, Rap]


커피 (Koffee) [Producer, Vocal]
Real name:
이정석 (Lee Jung Seok)
Born: April 7, 1983
Twitter: @jungsukyi
Facebook: js_lee6656@hotmail.com
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/koffee


Discography:


V.A. – 변호사들 (MBC 월화드라마)
Released:
2005.07.12

03. 스쳐 지나가다 – Koffee


Koffee – Koffee Addiction
Released:
2009.03.02

01 않아
02 내가 싫어하는 것들 (Feat. 신디)
03 않아 (Live Ver.)
04 I Can’t Stop (내가 싫어하는 것들 English, Starbucks Live Ver.)
05 않아 (Inst.)
06 내가 싫어하는 것들 (Inst.)


V.A. – Blue Brand part 2
Released:
2009.04.21

03. Verbal Jint – 사랑을 느낄때… (Feat.Koffee)


Joosuc Vol. 5 – All or Nuthin
Released:
2010.07.14

05. So Beautiful (Feat. Koffee)


Spanish Koffee – Digital Bohemian
Released:
2010.08.03

01. Pasion (빠시옹)
02. Get Low
03. Pasion (빠시옹)(Inst.)
04. Get Low (Inst.)

Videos:

Pasion MV

Visit spanishkoffeetv @ Youtube for links of Koffee’s past performances and current videos of Spanish Koffee

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] Spanish Koffee”

  1. Koffee August 4, 2010 at 10:34 PM #

    Thanks, Mardi.
    You can put my twitter and facebook account on my profile as well. 😉

    Twitter; @jungsukyi
    Facebook; js_lee6656@hotmail.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: