[Profile] TomTom

4 Aug

Talented super vocal TomTom was the guide vocals for singers like Lee Hyori, Baek Ji Young, Younha, Ivy, etc. If you think that’s impressive, she is a truly amazing singer, but you guys know that since this was a requested profile~ ^_^ She will be on Park Kyung Lim’s Starry Night radio show on the 6th.

탐탐 (TomTom)
Management:
엔터온 (Enter On)
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/user/supervocaltomtom

Real name: 김소연 (Kim So Yeon)
Born: July 10, 1983
Physique: 163cm, 46kg
Education: Yonsei University, Composition
Career: 2004 Shinchon, Seoul Art Festival planning and directing
me2DAY: http://me2day.net/lovetomtom

Discography:


Super Vocal
Released:
2010.06.18

01. Top Girl
02. Hello
03. Top Girl (Inst.)
04. Hello (Inst.)


Videos:

Top Girl MV
Top Girl @ 2010 Dream Concert
Top Girl @ M Rookies
Sea of Love (Fly To The Sky) @ M Rookies


Pictures:


Advertisements

3 Responses to “[Profile] TomTom”

  1. doublejman August 4, 2010 at 8:52 PM #

    WHOA.. is that really an OFFICIAL yt channel?

    • Arie J August 5, 2010 at 8:34 AM #

      yes. She adds her own videos

  2. Arie J August 5, 2010 at 8:35 AM #

    Thanks Mardi! I love her

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: