[Profile] Free Star

15 Aug

I don’t really have enough info as much as I like but I figured they deserve their own profile =) So far, I’m liking them. They have a lot of potential ^^

프리 스타 (Free Star)
Management:
Fly Music http://www.daenter.co.kr/
Naver fan cafe: http://cafe.naver.com/victoryfancafe.cafe

Members:


아림 (Arim) [main vocal]
Full name:
권민정 (Kwon Min Jung)
Born: February 9, 1993
Physique: 168cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/fs-3-mj


CEO [Leader]
Real name:
정지은 (Jung Ji Eun)
Born: November 24, 1989
Physique: 160cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/FreeStar_Ceo


TK [Rapper, dancer]
Real name:
김정민 (Kim Jung Min)
Born: January 9, 1992
Physique: 170cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/01036671293
Blog: http://cyhome.cyworld.com/?home_id=a1863587


담유 (Dam Yoo) [vocal]
Full name:
이담유 (Lee Dam Yoo)
Born: September 8, 1991 (Kwang Joo)
Physique: 165cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/damyu


슬아 (Seul Ah)
Real name:
고지현 (Go Ji Hyun)
Born: August 11, 1995
Physique: 160cm


사랑 (Sarang)
Full name:
이아인사랑 (Lee Ah In Sarang (Love))
Born: August 3, 1986
Physique: 161cm
Debut: 2009 single album “Pink”
Award: 문화부장관배 Dance Contest
Career: World Arts Foundation, Dance Director
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/eainlove

Discography:


Diss (Single)
Released:
2010.07.28

01. Diss
02. Diss (Inst.)

Videos:

Diss Practice Video
TK + Min Jung Interview
CEO + Dam Yoo Interview
Group Interview/ Diss Intro
Diss @ Guerilla Concert
Love Battery Cover @ Guerilla Concert

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] Free Star”

  1. miss_vicky October 13, 2010 at 11:52 PM #

    i don’t think they’re bad either.
    and i’m liking them.
    just wish there was more about them.
    and because of you, i do. C:
    thanks for sharing.

  2. kythestar April 8, 2011 at 9:45 AM #

    coming back, i see that they’re like 6 members now.
    but in the new info, there’s only 5.
    i wonder why.
    anyways, thanks for the update on them!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: