[Profile] Lady’s World

24 Aug

Lady’s World is a female trio whose members are models and actresses. One member has acted in the hit drama from last year, “Boys Before Flowers.”

여인천하 (Lady’s World)
Managment:
4&J
Naver fan cafe: http://cafe.naver.com/ladysworld.cafe

Members:


정다솔 (Jung Da Sol)
Real name: 한도영 (Han Do Young)
Born:
March 5, 1988
Physique: 169cm, 47kg,
Blood Type: O
Education: Seoul Arts College
Hobbies: Piano, reading, watching movies, shooting
Special skills: singing, dancing, sports, horseback riding
Career:
2007 HAZZYS Ad
2008 태양의 여자 Drama
2008 참자당 화장품 Ad
2008 Group 히어로 (Hero) MV ‘하루만 with 온주완’
2009 파티캣츠 (Party Cat) MV
2009 가파치 (GaPaChi) Ad
2009 Boys Over Flower Drama


최은 (Choi Eun)
Born:
January 4, 1989
Physique: 167cm, 47kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Su Won Women’s College, Dept. of Education


신티아 (Cynthia)
Born:
September 8, 1988
Physique: 169cm, 47kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Dong-Ah College of Arts, Broadcasting Entertainment
Hobbies: Belly dancing, yoga
Special skills: Chinese, fencing
Career:
2004 Samsung Digital Plaza, 빙그레 Banana milk
2004 CCTV Reporter (China)
2007 Hally Fashion Festival, main model
2007 Incheon World Costume Festival, main model
2009 SBS “순결한 당신 (Innocence)” Drama
Awards:
2002 미스빙그레 준미스빙그레

Videos:

Booming Time [100714]
Booming Time [100808]

Pictures:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: