[Profile] Zion

28 Aug

I just discovered Zion, kind of late I know but better late than never. I was browsing Az’s Naver fan cafe and found that they had featured with Zion before. I then decided to check her out and I like her music~ ^_^ Hope you guys will give her a try also.

시온 (Zion)

Real name: 임성윤 (Im Sung Yoon)
Born: October 29, 1979
Physique: 165cm, 46kg
Education: DongDuk Univerity, Applied Music
Career:
2001 Project group 조이 (Zoy) releases 1st album
2003 US producer proposal album
2009 Group 바누스바큠 (Bahnus Vacuum) 1st album
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/jjikiyoon
Ahaba: http://www.ahaba.net/zion

Discography:


Time Breaker (Single)
Released:
2006.04.21

01. Time Breaker
02. Time Breaker (MR)
03. Time Breaker (Inst.)


ZioN (single)
Released:
2006.09.20

01. BIZ IS EASI
02. Time Breaker (Remaster Version)
03. Sorry
04. 그댄 더욱
Download


Vol. 1 – ZioN
Released:
2008.08.19

01. 그대 사랑이란게 // Your So-called Love
02. 미워할수 없는 너 // Unable To Hate You
03. 세조각 // Three Statues
04. 술먹고 전화하지 마세요 featuring 미풍 // Please Do Not Call When You Are Drunk (feat. Miffung)
05. 내 눈물이 featuring 미풍 // My Tears (feat. Miffung)
06. 머리와 가슴사이 // Between Head And Chest
07. 두번 다시 // Once Again
08. Best Friends featuring 빅마마 (이지영) // (feat. Lee Ji Young of Big Mama)
09. 다시 처음으로 featuring AZ // Start All Over Again (feat. AZ)
10. 사랑하면서 // Since I Fallen In Love With You
11. 못난여자 // Useless Woman
12. Gloomy Luv
13. 그대 사랑이란게 (Inst.)
14. 세조각 (Inst.)
Download


That Fool OST
Released:
2009.05.14

08. 빈 상자


Everybody Cha Cha Cha OSt
Released:
2009.10.06

03. 사랑하다


써커스백 (Circus100) Vol. 2 – 데이트
Released:
2010.02.11

04. 말괄량이 (Feat.시온)


Videos:

Gee (soul version)
그대 사랑이란게
Time Breaker @ Jay Z Concert in Seoul
Zion’s Story [preview of all her songs]


Pictures:

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] Zion”

  1. miss_vicky October 14, 2010 at 12:12 AM #

    omg, omg, finally found information on this artist.
    i love time breaker… and honestly… i did not know it was a solo artist. i seriously thought zion was a girl group… couldn’t find an mv or anything.
    but thanks to you…. i know now!!!! xD
    hehe, whooo ohhh, thank you. C:

  2. Maixee Vang January 15, 2013 at 5:52 PM #

    the link for her full album doesn’t work…can you re-upload it? please?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: