[Profile] Ion

6 Sep

Ion is a 17 year old singer who released her first single in June~ ^_^ I see potential in her and let’s hope she can show us her singing skills~ I know she can draw very well, like Dia XD

이온 (Ion)
Managment:
유라이엔티
Official Site: http://www.ionworld.co.kr

Real name: 박진희 (Park Jin Hee)
Born: June 25, 1993
Physique: 160cm, 41kg
Career: Hong Kyung Min “Day After” MV

Discography:


Pink Lipstick (Single)
Released:
2010.06.18

01. 분홍립스틱 그 후… (Ft. Flood)
02. Kiss Me

Videos

Day After MV (featured in video only)
분홍립스틱 그 후…
Park Ji Sung caricature drawing
Noraebang Medley

Pictures













Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: