[Profile] Voice Holic

22 Sep

This mixed duo released their debut single earlier this month. Their voices go very well together and their song “I love you I love you” is nice =) Hope to hear more from them~

보이스홀릭 (Voice Holic)
Management:
K-Sound Entertainment

Members:


씨레전드 (C. Legend) [Rap]
Real name:
최광한 (Choi Kwang Han)
Born: May 25, 1990
Education: BaekSeok University of the Arts, Applied Music
Career: 2010 Music Festival Award 6th
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/clegend


케이림 (K-Lim) [Vocal]
Real name:
김슬기 (Kim Seul Gi)
Born: September 26, 1989
Physique: 164cm, 45kg
Education: DongSeoul College, School of Performing Arts
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ilovemusicklim

Discography:


사랑해 사랑해 (Single)
Released:
2010.09.06

01. 사랑해 사랑해
02. 사랑해 사랑해 (Inst.)

Pictures:

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] Voice Holic”

  1. Jae September 22, 2010 at 7:16 PM #

    I remember listening to this! well kinda ^^;;;;; i remember the cover and her voice..
    this is so neat mardi! it’s nice to know some more information about the two singers ^_^
    ❤ i loved the pictures at the bottom. she is so pretty!

    -Jae

  2. princessoftea September 23, 2010 at 4:33 AM #

    they are good! 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: