[Profile] Rimi

6 Oct

I don’t listen to much rap but I kind of like her… ^-^

리미 (Rimi)
Management:
King Pin Entertainment

Real name: 남수림 (Nam Soo Rim)
Born: March 19, 1988
Physique: 170cm,
Debut: 2009 Overclass “Collage 2”
Education: Episcopal Church University of Theology
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/rimi3199
Twitter: twitter.com/rimi3199

Discography:

Solo

Vol. 1 – Rap Messiah
Released
: 2010.05.07

01. Rim is Back
02. Queen
03. Everyday
04. Rap Messiah
05. 림교
06. 개이름 (feat. Nodo)
07. Flashing Lights (skit)
08. Imma Star (feat. Warmman, 감자)
09. In da Kitchen (feat. Louie Cardin)
10. 시발이오 (feat. 조현아)
11. 끝내러 가는 길 title
12. Nothing About Us (feat. The Quiett, San E)
13. Tonight
14. 도망(Run Away) (feat. Swings, b-soap, 조현아)
15. Understand (feat. 조현아) title
16. 얼굴이 못생겨서 싫었던 거니?


Elevator (Single)
Released:
2010.08.11

01. Elevator

Group


리미와감자 – 홍콩반점 (Single)
Released:
2010.02.02

01. 홍콩반점
02. 홍콩반점 (Inst.)


리미와감자 – 라이타 (Single)
Released:
2010.04.19

01. 라이타
02. 라이타 (Inst.)

Featurings


Overclass – Collage 2
Released:
2009.02.27

02. I’m Hot – Rimi


Verbal Jint – The Good Die Young
Released:
2009.10.26

07. Ordinary (Feat.리미)


The Quiett Vol. 4 – A Night Record
Released:
2010.03.11

08. Airplane Music (Feat.리미,화나,빈지노,San E,Basick)


Swings Vol. 1- Growing Pains
Released:
2010.03.11

10. Normal (Feat.리미)


XEPY – Pandora Disc
Released:
2010.04.22

06. 짐승 (Feat.조현아,리미,화나,Al P)


Overclass – Collage 3
Released:
2010.05.17

05. Rimholic


Onesun Vol. 2 – New Old School
Released:
2010.08.17

12. Dig It (Feat.리미)

Videos:

리미와감자 – 홍콩반점 Live
Elevator MV
Elevator Live
Why You Shouldn’t Leave Me (Double K Cover)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: