[Profile] Ali

21 Oct

Although Ali only officially debuted last year, I’m sure we can all tell, she is no rookie~ Her voice is amazinggggg~~

알리 (Ali)
Management:
예당엔터테인먼트 (Yedang Entertainment)

Real name: 조용진 (Jo Young Jin)
Born: November 20, 1984
Education: DanKoo University, School of Music
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/vocaljin
Twitter: http://twitter.com/bluishviolet

Discography:


리쌍 (Lee Ssang) Vol. 3 – Library of Soul
Released:
2005.10.13

02. 내가 웃는게 아니야 (Feat.Ali)
12. Never Never Say Good Bye (Feat. Ali)


TBNY Vol. 1 – Masquerade
Released:
2006.04.10

03. 흰눈이 다시 (Feat.Ali)


L.E.O. – ILL SKILL
Released: 2007.02.05

05. Rhythm Of Life (Feat.Ali)


Beige Vol. 1 – Something Like Beige
Released:
2007.04.11

08. 비밀 (Feat.Ali)


Beige – Let’s Singing
Released:
2007.07.13

09. 비밀 (Feat.Ali)


V.A. – 떼루아
Released:
2009.01.05

02. 울컥 – 알리


Smokie J – Smokie J Present The Konextion2
Released:
2009.06.18

07. Heartbreaker (Bounce) – Ali, Swing


Big Brotha – Rapper Big Mack Album “Big Brotha”
Released:
2009.09.28

02. 아마도 별 (Feat.Ali,썸데이 주영) – 흘러


After The Love Has Gone [EP]
Released:
2009.10.08

01. 365일
02. Crazy Night
03. 뱀파이어
04. 울컥
05. 첫인사
06. 365일 (lnstr.)
07. Crazy Night (lnstr.)
08. 뱀파이어 (lnstr.)


V.A. – 돌멩이의 꿈
Released:
2009.12.15


Bobby Kim Vol. 3 – Heart & Soul
Released:
2010.04.23

12. Empty (Feat.Ali,정열)


Double K Vol. 2 – INK MUSIC
Released:
2010.05.06

04. Seoul (Feat.Ali)
14. 검은 눈물 (Feat.Ali)


Hey Mister (Single)
Released:
2010.05.24

01. Hey 미스터


Park Seung Hwa – 너를 토하고 토해내도 (Single)
Released:
2010.07.29

01. 너를 토하고 토해내도 (Feat.Ali)


Bobby Kim Vol. 3 – Heart & Soul Repacking Special Edition Photo Essay
Released:
2010.08.12

12. Empty (Feat.Ali,정열)


Navi, Ali & Tom Tom – Shin Seung Hoon 20th Anniversary with Friends Vol. 3
Released:
2010.10.22

01. 전설 속의 누군가처럼 (The Unwritten Legend)

Videos:

365 Days MV
Hey Mister MV
Ain’t No Mountain High Enough
Lee Ssang – Ballerino ft. Ali
Lee Ssang – I’m not Laughing ft. Ali

Credits to Daum.net, Compiled by Mardi09. Please credit if taking out or using. Thank you.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] Ali”

  1. Lin (dansuyume) October 23, 2010 at 10:44 AM #

    Thanks, Mardi! I’ve got the Smokie J album and of course I heard the Bobby Kim track. Is the track with Leo on the net somewhere? That should be good. I love Leo.

  2. Lin (dansuyume) October 23, 2010 at 11:15 PM #

    Thanks. I found it. She does sound beautiful! L.E.O. sounds a lot like Eunsoo Kim (ek2950 on YT), but until he gets totally original beats to rap on I don’t think he will be professional.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: