[Profile] Swini

29 Oct

Ever since she released her first single in August, I’ve been waiting for some live performances but that, we’ll probably have to wait. She was at Soundholic concert on the 24th so hope to see some videos popping up somewhere *crosses fingers*~ She’s a 19 year old who reminds me of Lyn, in a good way. Her voice seems strong and likeable~ ^-^

스위니 (Swini)
Management:
플렉스엔터테인먼트 (Flex Entertainment)
Cyworld Club: http://club.cyworld.com/ClubV1/Home.cy/54323644

Real name: 이수인 (Lee Soo In)
Born: September 20, 1992
Education: Art School
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/SWINI_
Twitter: http://twitter.com/swini92

Discography:


내남소(내 남자친구는 소심해) (Single)
Released:
2010.08.30

01. 내남소(내 남자친구는 소심해)
02. Silly Boy (Feat.세리)
03. 내남소(내 남자친구는 소심해) (Inst.)
04. Silly Boy (Feat.세리)


First Time (Single)
Released:
2010.10.27

01. First Time

Videos:

Silly Boy (audio)
live @ jazz club

Pictures:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: