[Profile] BeBe Mignon

31 Oct

I forgot I never posted up their profile. Lovely trio. Hope to hear them live soon because all their songs so far are really good, though I’m still kind of lost because I only hear Ben’s voice as the main vocal…

Please support this talented trio ~ ^-^

베베 미뇽 (BeBe Mignon)
Management:
와이후엔터프라이즈 (YWHO Enterprise)

Members:


가을 (Ga Eul)
Full name:
박가을 (Park Ga Eul)
Born: February 17, 1992
Physique: 165cm, 43kg
Education: Inha Tech College, Fashion design student
Twitter: @mignongaeul


해금 (Hae Geum)
Full name:
오혜금 (Oh Hae Geum)
Born: May 17, 1989
Physique: 165cm, 43kg
Hobbies: watching movies, ballet
Skills: Modern dance, break dance
Education: DongDuk Woman’s University, Broadcasting
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/10043979
Twitter: @mignonkom


벤 (Ben)
Real name:
이은영 (Lee Eun Young)
Born: July 30, 1991
Physique: 153cm, 38kg
Hobbies: traveling, bowling, cooking
Skills: piano, drum
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/mignonben
Twitter: @mignonben

Discography:

Photobucket
키도 작고, 예쁘지 않지만.. (Single)
Released:
2010.09.06

01. 키도 작고, 예쁘지 않지만..

Photobucket
잘해준 것 밖에 없는데 (EP)
Released:
2010.11.01

01. 키도 작고, 예쁘지 않지만..
02. 잘해준 것 밖에 없는데
03. 오빠바보
04. 키도 작고, 예쁘지 않지만.. (Inst.)
05. 잘해준 것 밖에 없는데 (Inst.)
06. 오빠바보 (Inst.)

Videos:

키도 작고, 예쁘지 않지만.. Teaser
잘해준 것 밖에 없는데 MV
Shin Yong Jae, Mi & Ben – Dry Your Eyes

Pictures:

 
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
 

 

 

credits to Nate, Daum & Naver; compiled by Mardi09; take out with full credits; Thank You

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] BeBe Mignon”

  1. noi March 5, 2011 at 7:11 PM #

    aww thanks for sharing~~~~ i really like ben ❤

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: