[Profile] Soul Harmony

1 Nov

New rock/electronica band we have here~ I really like their debut song, especially the male vocalist’s voice ^-^ It shocked me when I first listened to it…it’s different from what I usually hear.

소울하모니 (Soul Harmony)
Management:
배드보스 컴퍼니 (Bad Boss Company)

Members:


원킬 (One Kill)
Real name:
곽동현 (Kwak Dong Hyun)
Born: January 30, 1987
Physique: 179cm, 64kg
Blood Type: O
Education: KyungJin High
Awards:
2010 추풍령 Popular Festival
2009 JinShan Festival
2005 MBC Music Festival Beach Destination
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/killerloop


가연 (Ga Yeon)
Full name:
천가연 (Cheon Ga Yeon)
Born: October 17, 1982
Physique: 165cm, 48kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Chang Won College
Debut: 2006 클럽소울 (Club Soul)
Awards:
2007 Seoul 밀리오레 Festival
2005 Ordinary Festival
2002 Banyawol Festival

Discography:


사랑한다면… (Single)
Released
: 2010.10.29

01. 사랑한다면…
02. 사랑한다면… (Inst.)

Videos:

MV
One Kill – And I’m Telling You I’m Not Going (Jennifer Hudson Cover)

Pictures:

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

credits to: Daum + Nate + Naver + Bad Boss Company Official Website; compiled by Mardi09; Please take out with credits; thank you

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] Soul Harmony”

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. Who is Soul Harmony? « Koreanindo - November 2, 2010

    […] source: Luminosity […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: