[Profile] Swin

2 Nov

His most recent single is really good. I thought he only debuted this year because of his ‘first single’ release but he debuted in 2001~ Take some time to check him out =)

스윈 (Swin)
Management:
Chocolate Music
Chocolate Music Youtube

Real name: 이상욱 (Lee Sang Wook)
Born: September 22, 1982
Physique: 180cm, 72kg
Education: Seoul College of Arts, Applied Music
Debut: 2001 1st album “Legend of Love”
Award: 1st, Odition.com singer Contest

Discography:


Lee Sang Wook Vol. 1 – 감사
Released:
2001.10.24

01. 감사 (感謝)
02. I Know Why
03. 왜…
04. 이만하면 괜찮죠
05. You
06. 화성인과 금성인
07. 다시 내게
08. 그대만을 위해
09. I Wish
10. 시작
11. For You
12. 단지 이것 밖에는
13. The Reason Why


V.A. – 신화
Released:
2001.10.26

02. 고백 – 스윈


V.A. – PLATINUM BALLAD Vol. 6
Released:
2002.04.03

1-14. I Know Why – 스윈


Lee Sang Wook Vol. 1 – The Legend of Love
Released:
2002.08.22

01. 감사 (感謝)
02. I Know Why
03. 왜…
04. 이만하면 괜찮죠
05. You
06. 화성인과 금성인
07. 다시 내게
08. 그대만을 위해
09. I Wish
10. 시작
11. For You
12. 단지 이것 밖에는
13. The Reason Why
14. The Sweet City


Cho Kyu Chan Vol. 7 – Single Note
Released:
2003.11.27

07. 그러나 사랑은 아름답습니다 (Feat.스윈)


V.A – 슬픔이여 안녕 OST
Released:
2005.07.01

05. 지각
09. 하루


V.A. – 그여자 OST
Released:
2006.01.12

04. 그대 행복이 내 기쁨이죠


이루마 (Yiruma) – Movement On A Theme By Yiruma (2nd Movement)
Released:
2009.12.01

03. 나에게로 (To My Heart) (Feat.스윈)


MC Hansai & SWIN – Chocolate Music Shake Vol. 1 “널 놓치지 말걸”
Released:
2010.07.30

01. 널 놓치지 말걸
02. 널 놓치지 말걸 (Inst.)


Swin – 아픈날 (Single)
Released:
2010.10.08

01. 아픈날
02. 아픈날 (Inst.)

Videos:

I Know Why MV
That Woman OST
감사
아픈날 live

Photos:

with MC Hansai

with Espresso

credits to Nate + Naver + Daum; compiled by Mardi09; please take out with full credits; thank you

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: