[Profile] 9th Street

4 Nov

9th Street originally debuted as a mixed group consisting of four males and two females. However, this year they return with only two members, the main vocalists, J.Ho and Keun Hwa.

I really hope to hear more from them~

나인스트릿 (9th Street)
Management:

Members:


J.Ho
Full name:
이재호 (Lee Jae Ho)
Born: January 8, 1982
Physique: 177cm, 65kg
Blood Type: A
Education: DongAh Broadcasting University
Hobbies: Piano, Saxophone, Guitar, Midi music
병역 : 수도방위사령부 군악대 전역
Favorite Artists: Donny Hathaway, Stevie Wonder
Career:
2000 ~ 2001 Uljin Jazz Festival 3회 참가
2002 ~ 2002 Jazz group [So Cool] Vocal activity
2005 SBS drama [백만장자와 결혼하기 (To Marry a Millionaire)] O.S.T Participation
2006 MBC drama [넌 어느별에서 왔니 (Which Star Are You From?] O.S.T Participation
2007 Drama music 및 CF Music Participation
        Lounge Producer group [Sneaker Bird] 1st album producer, arranger
        many other singer vocal directing, producing work.
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/imjho
Twitter: @imjho


Keun Hwa
Full name:
전근화 (Jun Keun Hwa)
Also known as: 건휘 (Geon Hwi)
Born: February 19, 1983
Physique: 177cm, 63kg
Blood Type: A
Education: KookMin University, Construction & Engineering
Hobbies: Piano, Guitar, Midi music
Favorite Artists: Brian Mcknight, Stevie Wonder
Career:
2005 solo single [Happy My Star]
2005 [The Wave] Participation
2006 MBC drama [궁 외전 (Always)] O.S.T Participation http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XlalvFGzJEE
2006 MBC drama [환상의 커플 (Fantasy Couple)] O.S.T Participation
2006 SBS drama [연인 (Lover)] O.S.T Participation
2007 KBS drama [인순이는 예쁘다 (Insooni is Pretty)] O.S.T Participation
Cyworld : http://www.cyworld.com/9thstreet

Discography:


9th Street Birth
Released:
2009.02.09

01. 원하고 (Original)
02. 원하고


You’re Beautiful OST
Released:
2009.10.14

03. 말도 없이


TWENTYth Urban
Released:
2010.10.29

01. 처음 그 자리에
02. 처음 그 자리에 (MR)

Videos:

Wanna Go MV

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] 9th Street”

  1. famillan November 7, 2010 at 3:27 PM #

    I really wonder what happened to them~
    i want to hear more from them *O*

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. CONOCE UN POCO DE LOS MIEMBROS DE MSignal–!! « FNC Family VENEZUELA - December 14, 2011

    […] Fuente: Luminosity cred: akemi2810+rifni […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: