[Profile] Rubber Duckie

6 Nov

There are a lot of rock bands out there and it’s hard to really pick a favorite and keep track of all of them. My favorite song from Rubber Duckie is “Everyday Everyday” but I also really like their first single ^-^ Hope you guys find time to check them out too~

루버더키 (Rubber Duckie)
Management:
뮤직조이너 (Music Joyner)
Cyworld club: http://club.cyworld.com/rubberduckie
Awards:
* 2007년 복사골 청소년 음악제 장려상
* 2003년 청소년 동아리 한마당 1등 문화부장관상
* Wig Band Rock Festival 장려상
* KTF Rock Festival 심사위 입상

Members:


지아 (Jia) [Leader, Guitar & Vocal]
Born:
December 20, 1987


배미 (Baemi) [Bass & Vocal]
Born:
January 8, 1988


배키 (Baeky) [Drum & Vocal]
Real name:
배은정 (Bae Eun Jung)
Born: May 19, 1987
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/baekyworld
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/drummerbaeky

Discography:


I Am A Single (Digital Single)
Released:
2010.02.19

01. 꼬꼬마, 그때부터 사랑해
02. 매일매일 (Everyday Everyday)
03. 죽음의 도주
04. Alone World


고맙다 수원 (Single)
Released:
2010.09.14

01. 고맙다 수원

Videos:

Musician Search: Rubber Duckie (Acoustic Version of Everyday Everyday)
[100611] 죽음의 도주

Pictures:

@Let’s Rock Festival (Oct. 2010)

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

cr; Rubber Duckie Cyworld fan club, Naver artist profile, http://www.igodokaz.com; Compiled by Mardi09, please take out with full credits; thank you

Advertisements

2 Responses to “[Profile] Rubber Duckie”

  1. kenny January 16, 2011 at 5:50 AM #

    who have lyric 매일매일 (Everyday Everyday).
    thank’s.

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. Duck Queue! « The Proteus Experiment - July 30, 2012

    […] [Profile] Rubber Duckie – I may never fully understand some aspects of Japanese culture. […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: