[Profile] Lu Sienna

14 Nov

While searching for someone to feature on Soompi this week, I came upon Lu Sienna. She’s not only pretty but her music is <33 It’s a hint of modern rock ballad music. ^-^

루 시에나 (Lu Sienna)
Management:
메가소닉 (Mega-Sonic)

Real name: 최현아 (Choi Hyun Ah)
Born: February 7, 1983 (Incheon)
Physique: 168cm, 49kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Kyung Hee University, Performing Arts
Debut: 2008 online game “Dungeon & Fighter” OST
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/missblues
Twitter: http://twitter.com/bylusienna

Discography:


Dungeon & Fighter Online Game OST
Released:
2008.09.30

01. Intro (Ice Palace)
02. 바람의 너를
03. 세리아의 노래
04. 다가올 시간들을 위해
05. 별빛을 따라서
06. 보랏빛 노래를
07. 너를 (Inst.)
08. 세리아의 노래 (Inst.)


Dream Light (Single)
Released:
2010.08.13

01. Dream Light
02. 덧나다
03. 기억의 숲
04. 가르쳐 주지 않아
05. 기억의 숲 (Piano ver.)

Videos:

기억의 숲 MV Shooting

Pictures:

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

credits; Naver artist profile + Daum music; compiled by Mardi09

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] Lu Sienna”

  1. hermes 鞄 August 8, 2013 at 2:11 AM #

    hermes 財布 激安

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: