[Profile] The Way

30 Nov

The Way debuted in 2005 but I first heard of him around 2007/2008? I love his first album “Rebirth” and the title song “Love Hurts” was very good. I recently discovered that he went to the army but I think he’s back now since it has been two years so I’m really hoping he’ll come back to the music scene~

더 웨이 (The Way)
Management:
레오엔터테인먼트 (Leo Entertainment)

Real name: 박진혁 (Park Jin Hyuk)
Born: September 4, 1983
Physique: 180cm, 70kg
Education: Dong Ah Broadcasting College of Arts
Career: 2001 KTF Popular Daesang
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/qkrwlsgur22
Twitter: @qkrwlsgur22

Discography:


Park Jin Hyuk Vol. 1 – Real Life
Released:
2005.08.09

01. 그래요
02. 눈물은 별빛이 되어
03. Real Life
04. Loving U
05. 흐르는 눈물 막을 수 없어
06. Pray for you
07. 내꿈안에
08. No Perfect Man
09. 대리사랑
10. 다시
11. 믿거나 말거나
12. 그대가 스쳐갈 때면
13. 사랑하기에


The Way Vol. 1 – Rebirth
Released:
2007.08.17

01. She, At A Glance (Intro)
02. 애태웠다
03. 가라
04. 우리그만
05. 사랑…아프다
06. 그 믿음의 끝에서
07. 남자의 눈물
08. 감기약
09. 가라
10. 사랑은 없어
11. 보여줄께요.
12. 여전히

Videos:

[MV] Love Hurts Part 1
[MV] Love Hurts Part 2
[MV] 흐르는 눈물 막을 수 없어
[LIVE] Love Hurts (071102)

Pictures:

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

credits to Daum artist search & Naver artist profile; compiled by Mardi09

Advertisements

One Response to “[Profile] The Way”

  1. Jdene December 1, 2010 at 5:16 AM #

    I think I heard of him but then again I don’t remember
    his name is so familiar to me LOL (thats what i get for knowing too many artists)
    anyways his music is really good

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: