[Profile] SNJ

14 Dec

SNJ is a male duo comprised of J. Star and S. Flower. As a duo, they released their first single in August 2009. However, they were also part of another group Trice B before that, thus they aren’t as new to the music scene. Saem Prince, the producer and rapper, first created Trice B (J. Star, S. Flower & The K) but instead of continuing Trice B, SNJ was created for a “new beginning.” As confusing as this already sounds, you can’t deny the fact that their voices are very lovely.

*I’m still kind of confused but I just know I really like them XD*

에스엔제이 (SNJ)
Management:
The Saem
The Saem Entertainment Town Cyworld
Cyworld Club
Youtube

Members:


J. Star
Real name:
박주성 (Park Joo Seong)
Born: March 17, 1986
Physique: 172cm, 57kg
Blood Type: B
Favorite music genre: Jazz, R&B
Favorite musicians: Donny Hathaway, Boyz II Men
Hobbies: Piano, guitar, bass, harmonica
Debut: 2006 Trice B single album “…After”
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/vocal0317


S. Flower
Real name:
한선호 (Han Seon Ho)
Born: September 22, 1984
Physique: 178cm, 65kg
Blood Type: A
Favorite music genre: R&B, Hip hop
Favorite musicians: Justin Timberlake, Craig David, Park Hyo Shin
Hobby: Piano
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/sounho

Discography:


Inner Voice (Single)
Released:
2009.08.03

01. 사랑했어 (Feat.Saem Prince)
02. 안돼 Part II


1990’s in SNJ (Single)
Released:
2009.08.14

01. 널 (Feat.Saem Prince)
02. 일상 (Feat.Saem Prince)


왜 우리가 헤어져야 했는지 (Single)
Released:
2009.09.30

01. 왜 우리가 헤어져야 했는지


Tonight (Single)
Released:
2009.11.25

01. Tonight

Videos:

[MV] 사랑했어 (feat. SAEMPRINCE)
[MV] Trice B – 흔적 (Feat.SAEMPRINCE)
[Fancam 100204] SNJ – 안돼 Part II
[Fancam 100204] SNJ – 사랑했어 (Feat.Saem Prince)
[Fancam] Saem Prince and S. Flower – Strong Baby (승리 Cover)

Pictures:

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

credits to The Saem official website, The Saem Town Cyworld, Daum artist profile, Naver artist profile; compiled by Mardi09

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: