[Profile] Barbara

3 Feb

Barbara has such a wonderful voice along with a pretty good first album. Initially, I saw her album but didn’t actually listen to it until a few days later. Her voice is those soulful types of voices and with a well written and executed song, it’s perfect~ Her song “Back To You” is one of my faves off the album ^^


바바라 (Barbara)
Management:
팜엔터테인먼트

Real name: 이혜인 (Lee Hye In)
Born:
January 8, 1988
Physique: 170cm
Career: YongShin Women’s Vocational High School
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/barbarago
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/barbaragogo
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/Barbarakiki

Discography:


Neo Beat Generation Vol. 1
Released:
2011.01.19

01. January
02. 내버려둬
03. 널버려야
04. Wish Me Love
05. 꽃과 나비 봄날에 입맞추다
06. 난…너만을…언제나
07. Pearl
08. 다시너를
09. 난 스물두 살
10. 어떻게 말해야
11. 5월에
12. Alone Again

Videos:

다시너를 (Back To You) MV

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: