[Profile] Be Sweet

23 Feb

B-Sweet is a female indie musician with an amazingly sweet and soothing voice. No matter what song she sings, she captivates your heart with each verse. With each of her singles, they get slightly more upbeat than the previous. Compared to her first single “Pain”, her second and third single would probably attract more netizens, though it would depend on one’s music taste also. However, I really fell in love with her first single. I can listen to her first single over and over again and still feel that addictive tone in her voice seeping through my ears.


비 스윗 (B-Sweet)
Cyworld Club:
http://club.cyworld.com/Bi-Sweet

Real name: 강주희 (Kang Joo Hee)
Born: February 24, 1986
Debut: 2009 single ablum [pAIN]
Award: 2010 Pink Ribbon Campaign, Media Content Prize
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/mete0ra
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/bisweet1

Discography:


pAIN (Single)
Released:
2009.06.30

01. 타살
02. 너의 곁에
03. 지낸 5년 지낼…


부탁 (Single)
Released:
2010.08.21

01. 부탁
02. 부탁 (Piano Version)
03. 부탁 (Inst.)


Christmas (Single)
Released:
2010.12.12

01. 사랑을 드릴게요
02. 사랑을 드릴게요 (Drumless)
03. 사랑을 드릴게요 (Chorusless)

Videos:

너의 곁에 LIVE
Nothing Compares To You
타살

One Response to “[Profile] Be Sweet”

  1. Alice February 25, 2011 at 11:12 PM #

    I love this girl!❤ her songs are amazing.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: